T8 (Britain)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
T8 | |||||||||||||
Location Map ( geo) | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
London-Penzance Trunk Road | |||||||||||||
From: | London (TQ186778) | ||||||||||||
To: | Penzance (SW475304) | ||||||||||||
Met: | (T6), T9 T7, T13, T16 | ||||||||||||
Primary Destinations | |||||||||||||
Traditional Counties | |||||||||||||
Cornwall • Devon • Dorset • Hampshire • Middlesex • Somerset • Surrey • Wiltshire | |||||||||||||
Route outline (key) | |||||||||||||
|
This article is about the T8 of the sequential numbering system for British Trunk Roads.
For the T8 of the A road-based numbering system, see T27 (Britain).
For the T8 of the A road-based numbering system, see T27 (Britain).
The T8, also called T30, was a British Trunk Road created in the 1936 Trunk Roads Act. It ran from London to Penzance via Salisbury and Plymouth.
An image has been requested for this article.