Hey, I just noticed a weird error in the Dorset/Hampshire - south of Southampton in Holbury/Fowley.
It shows the "Avenue" like A to E (guess) in B-road colour.
I found this issue on Open Street Map when I was just looking at the "recent uploads" in photo gallery.
Open Street Map error - Dorset/Hampshire
Moderator: Site Management Team
- JackieRoads
- Member
- Posts: 489
- Joined: Sat Jan 25, 2020 14:49
Open Street Map error - Dorset/Hampshire
Fantasy Strip Map Creator- feel free to send me some requests!
As a wise roadie said, don't make any mistakes in building roads.
As a wise roadie said, don't make any mistakes in building roads.
- Alderpoint
- Member
- Posts: 1685
- Joined: Wed Aug 19, 2015 14:25
- Location: Leamington Spa
Re: Open Street Map error - Dorset/Hampshire
Yes some newbie has been doing some "updates".
This is already being investigated and fixed. https://openstreetmap.org/changeset/95313946
This is already being investigated and fixed. https://openstreetmap.org/changeset/95313946
Let it snow.
- JackieRoads
- Member
- Posts: 489
- Joined: Sat Jan 25, 2020 14:49
Re: Open Street Map error - Dorset/Hampshire
Damn, that's finally fixed.
Fantasy Strip Map Creator- feel free to send me some requests!
As a wise roadie said, don't make any mistakes in building roads.
As a wise roadie said, don't make any mistakes in building roads.