T11 (Britain)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
T11 | |||||||||||||||||||
Location Map ( geo) | |||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||
London-Holyhead Trunk Road | |||||||||||||||||||
From: | London (TQ256826) | ||||||||||||||||||
To: | Holyhead (SH245825) | ||||||||||||||||||
Met: | (T10), T12, T14, T15, T16, T14, T17, T18, T19, T49, T50 | ||||||||||||||||||
Primary Destinations | |||||||||||||||||||
Betws-y-Coed • Holyhead • Llangollen • Bangor (Caernarfonshire) • Brent Cross • Kilburn • London • West End • Brownhills • Cannock • Coventry • Oswestry • Rugby • Shrewsbury • Telford • Wolverhampton • Milton Keynes • Dunstable • St Albans | |||||||||||||||||||
Traditional Counties | |||||||||||||||||||
Anglesey • Bedfordshire • Buckinghamshire • Caernarfonshire • Denbighshire • Hertfordshire • Merionethshire • Middlesex • Northamptonshire • Shropshire • Staffordshire • Warwickshire | |||||||||||||||||||
Route outline (key) | |||||||||||||||||||
|
This article is about the T11 of the sequential numbering system for British Trunk Roads.
For the T11 of the A road-based numbering system, see T2 (Britain).
For the T11 of the A road-based numbering system, see T2 (Britain).
The T11, also called T5, was a British Trunk Road created in the 1936 Trunk Roads Act. It ran from London to Holyhead via the outskirts of Birmingham and Brownhills.
An image has been requested for this article.