T14
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
T14 | ||||
| ||||
From: | Waterford (S584146) | |||
To: | Tullamore (N339245) | |||
Via: | Kilkenny, Portlaoise | |||
Now part of: | R448, R712, N10, N77, R432, R430, N8, R922, N80 | |||
Traditional Counties | ||||
Route outline (key) | ||||
|
The T14 was a cross-country trunk road in Ireland, running from Waterford to Tullamore via Kilkenny and Port Laoise. The southern part of the route to Kilkenny became the N9 / N10, Kilkenny to Port Laoise became the N77, and the remainder became the N80. Since then, motorway construction and bypasses mean the original T14 route runs partially on regional roads.