T12
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
T12 | ||||
| ||||
From: | Cork (W733725) | |||
To: | Wexford (T049219) | |||
Via: | Waterford | |||
Now part of: | N25 | |||
Route outline (key) | ||||
|
The T12 was the main trunk road along the South Coast of Ireland, running from Wexford to Cork. It included a useless multiplex with the T7 between New Ross and Waterford.
Today, the route is the N25, which also runs on the former T8 to Rosslare Harbour.