T23 (Britain)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
T23 | |||||||
Location Map ( geo) | |||||||
| |||||||
Norman Cross-Grimsby Trunk Road | |||||||
From: | Norman Cross (TL156906) | ||||||
To: | Grimsby (TA272045) | ||||||
Met: | T1, (T15), (T22) | ||||||
Primary Destinations | |||||||
Traditional Counties | |||||||
Route outline (key) | |||||||
|
This article is about the T23 of the sequential numbering system for British Trunk Roads.
For the T23 of the A road-based numbering system, see T5 (Britain).
For the T23 of the A road-based numbering system, see T5 (Britain).
The T23, also called T16, was a British Trunk Road created in the 1936 Trunk Roads Act. It ran from Norman Cross to Grimsby via Peterborough, Spalding, Boston, and Louth
An image has been requested for this article.